LAMPS AS SCULPTURES

 

 

LEGAL NOTICES

Last update: December 1, 2018

I. Presentation of the site
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.VillaAlys.fr are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Gaëtan Malphettes - 16 bd Saint Germain 75005 Paris

Tel: +33 6 45 26 09 26

Creation and realization of the site : iGraphic.fr

Responsible for the publication: Céline Plassard, iGraphic

Host : WP server

II. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site www.VillaAlys.fr site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time. The users of the site www.VillaAlys.fr are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by www.VillaAlys.frwho will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.VillaAlys.fr is regularly updated by the person in charge of the publication.

III. Description of services provided

The purpose of this site www.VillaAlys.fr is intended to provide information about all the company's activities.

The person in charge of the publication, which includes an online shopping service, endeavours to provide on the site www.VillaAlys.fr information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the site www.VillaAlys.fr is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the site www.VillaAlys.fr is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

IV. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

The person in charge of the publication is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of the person responsible for the publication.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

V. Limitations of liability

The person in charge of the publication cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site www.VillaAlys.frand in particular the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

The person in charge of the publication cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.VillaAlys.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. The person in charge of the publication reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space which would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, the person in charge of the publication also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message in racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic matter, whatever the support used (text, photograph...).

VI. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.VillaAlys.frthe URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address. www.VillaAlys.frthe user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case the person in charge of the publication collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the site www.VillaAlys.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site www.VillaAlys.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.VillaAlys.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the site www.VillaAlys.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.VillaAlys.fr

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

VII. Hyperlinks and cookies

The website www.VillaAlys.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of the person responsible for the publication. However, the person in charge of the publication does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Browsing on the site www.VillaAlys.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

VIII. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.VillaAlys.fr is subject to French law. In the event of a dispute, and in the absence of an amicable agreement between the parties, the competent courts of Paris shall have jurisdiction.

IX. The main laws concerned

Law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

X. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

XI. Coordinates

Villa Alys (head office)

16 bd Saint Germain 75005 Paris

SARL with a capital of 62 100 euros

SIRET : 448 185 223 00022

VAT : FR 7544 8185 223

APE Code: 2740Z

CHAMBER OF TRADES AND CRAFTS OF PARIS 12 :

MANUFACTURE OF LIGHTING, DECORATIVE OBJECTS AND FURNITURE